Terms & Privacy

Please review our terms and privacy

HIBA INTERNATIONAL

RECRUITMENT & MANPOWER SUPPLY COMANY LTD. Approved by Sudanese Ministry Of Justic & Licenced Approved Also By Sudanese Labor & Social Affaires. C.R. No. 35502

Privacy policy

Recruiter imposes restrictions on the use of any personal information you provide with the aim of protecting personal data and your privacy. The personal information you provide will be used for the purposes you specify only

Why do we have a privacy policy?

Hiba is committed to privacy for everyone who accesses the Website. Under the Data Protection Act 1998, we must comply with certain requirements which are designed to ensure that any Data you provide to us is processed with due care and attention.

What sort of data do we collect?

Hiba collects Personal Data about you to help in the Recruitment Process. This Data consists of information including your name, address, e-mail address, work and education history and your responses, plus details of your eligibility to work.

Why do we process this personal data?

We process this Personal Data as necessary to aid the Recruitment Process, to provide our services to you as well as advise you new posts.
We collect and process Sensitive Personal Data only so far as is necessary and in compliance with all applicable legislation. By using the Website and by registering your details with us, you consent to us collecting and processing Sensitive Personal Data supplied by you and disclosing this information to prospective employers, and clients in connection with the Recruitment Process

What we do with the information we gather

We use this information to understand which areas of interest to you which helps us to provide you with a better service. We may send you emails about new posts, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address or phone number which you have provided.

Do we pass data to third parties ?

We may pass Personal Data to our clients, intended employers or customers for the purpose of recruitment.

How is this data safeguarded ?

The security of your Data is extremely important to us. Access to your Personal Data is only provided to our staff who will be able to process data, to prospective employers or clients in order to help with the Recruitment Process.

How do we let you know if our policy changes ?

Any policy changes, either due to business reasons or future changes in legislation, will be posted on this page and, if substantial, may be promoted on the Website or through e-mail notification.